Our Mission
To provide educational and career opportunities through competition and fellowship in order to develop leadership skills and integrity in young people interested in Berkshire, Chester White, Poland China and Spotted swine.

 


2014 American Royal Results

Champion Berkshire Jr. Market Hog Levi Logue IN
Champion Chester White Jr. Market Hog Emily Mead MI

Champion Poland China Jr. Market Hog Marissa Jordan OK
     

Champion Spot Jr. Market Hog
Peyton Hill TX

Res Champion Berkshire Jr. Market Hog Brody Nemecek KS

Res Champion Chester White Jr. Market Hog
Delaney Vickery IN
     

Res Champion Poland China Jr. Market Hog Trace Mulligan KS

Res Champion Spot Jr. Market Hog
Julia Searls WI

Champion Berkshire Breeding Gilt
     

Res Champion Chester White Breeding Gilt

Res Champion Berkshire Breeding Gilt

Res Champion Spot Breeding Gilt
     

Champion Poland China Breeding Gilt
   

2014 MARKET HOG SHOW JUDGE: AL SNEDEGAR -VERMONTVILLE, MI
BERKSHIRE:
CHAMPION – Levi Logue, Liberty, Indiana
RESERVE CHAMPION – Brody Nemecek, Iola, Kansas

CHESTER:
CHAMPION – Emily Mead, Sturgis, Michigan
RESERVE CHAMPION – Dalaney Vickrey, Warren, Indiana

POLAND:
CHAMPION –Marisa Jordan, Douglas, Oklahoma
RESERVE CHAMPION –Trace Mulligan, Scott City, Kanas

SPOT:
CHAMPION – Peyton Hill, Nevada, Texas
RESERVE CHAMPION – Julia Searls, Cobb, Wisconsin

 

2014 PEDIGREED GILT SHOW JUDGE: STEVE RODIBAUGH -RENSSALAER, IN
BERKSHIRE:
CHAMPION – Levi Logue, Liberty, Indiana
RESERVE CHAMPION – Logan Tacker, Claremore, Oklahoma

CHESTER:
CHAMPION – Tommy Paulsen, Cedar Falls, Iowa
RESERVE CHAMPION – Ethan Norman, Chandler, Oklahoma

POLAND:
CHAMPION – Marissa Jordan, Douglas, Oklahoma
RESERVE CHAMPION – Khyleigh North, Wolcottville, Indiana

SPOT:
CHAMPION – Ethan Norman, Chandler, Oklahoma
RESERVE CHAMPION – Raeleigh Willborn, Stratford, Texas

OVERALL GRAND CHAMPION:
Levi Logue, Liberty, Indiana

 

2014 SWINE SHOWMANSHIP JUDGE: STEVE RODIBAUGH -RENSSALAER, IN
JUNIOR:
CHAMPION – Brody Nemecek, Iola, Kansas – Age: 12
RESERVE CHAMPION – Emily Dowd – Olathe, Kansas – Age: 12

INTERMEDIATE:
CHAMPION – Shelby Weinrich, Willows, California – Age: 15
RESERVE CHAMPION – Jenna Wheeler, Jacksonville, Illinois – Age: 14

SENIOR:
CHAMPION – Kale Boysen, Morning Sun, Iowa – Age: 19
RESERVE CHAMPION – Khyleigh North, Wolcottville, Indiana – Age: 18

OVERALL CHAMPION:
OVERALL GRAND CHAMPION – Kale Boysen, Morning Sun, Iowa – Age: 19
RESERVE OVERALL CHAMPION – Shelby Weinrich, Willows, California – Age: 15