Our Mission
To provide educational and career opportunities through competition and fellowship in order to develop leadership skills and integrity in young people interested in Berkshire, Chester White, Poland China and Spotted swine.

 


2013 American Royal Results

Market Hog Champion Berkshire
Market Hog Champion Chester

Market Hog Champion Spot
     

Market Hog Reserve Champion AOB

Market Hog Reserve Champion Berkshire

Market Hog Reserve Champion Chester
     

Market Hog Reserve Champion Spot

Pedigreed Gilt Champion Berkshire

Pedigreed Gilt Champion Chester
     

Pedigreed Gilt Champion Poland

Pedigreed Gilt Reserve Champion Berkshire

Pedigreed Gilt Reserve Champion Chester
     

Pedigreed Gilt Reserve Champion Poland

Pedigreed Gilt Reserve Champion Spot

Pedigreed Gilt Supreme & Champion Spot

MARKET HOG SHOW
Saturday, October 26 & Sunday, October 27
Judge: Al Snedegar, Vermontville, MI
CLASS BREED TAG# PLACE CHAMPION TITLE WEIGHT OWNER
01 BERKSHIRE 1152 01 Res Champion Berkshire 256 PHOEBE ROGERS, POCASSET, OK
01 BERKSHIRE 0888 02   267 WYATT R MARTIN, BLOOMINGTON, IN
01 BERKSHIRE 0929 03   255 AUSTIN BOLAND, SWEET SPRINGS, MO
01 BERKSHIRE 0836 04   250 LANE EGGER, COLUMBUS, NE
01 BERKSHIRE 0863 05   249 KOLIN QUINN, GERONIMO, OK
01 BERKSHIRE 1054 06   254 BRAD JAEGER, CLARKSVILLE, MO
           
02 BERKSHIRE 0931 01 Champion Berkshire 279 BRENNEN NORTH, WOLCOTTVILLE, IN
02 BERKSHIRE 0851 02   288 COLT CONNER, TUTTLE, OK
02 BERKSHIRE 0971 03   274 KHYLEIGH NORTH, WOLCOTTVILLE, IN
02 BERKSHIRE 1010 04   271 AUSTIN PUESCHEL, STURGIS, MI
02 BERKSHIRE 0969 05   280 MADDIE FUGATE, MAHOMET, IL
02 BERKSHIRE 0945 06   281 JOHN STINE, MONTICELLO, IN
02 BERKSHIRE 0808 07   286 DARCY STEWART, HAZELTON, KS
02 BERKSHIRE 0825 08   271 DEREK WARREN, GLENWOOD, IA
           
03 CHESTER 1168 01   231 CARTER HAM, SAHUARITA, AZ
           
04 CHESTER 0818 01 Reserve Champion Chester 259 BLAIR MCMAHEN, MAGNOLIA, AR
04 CHESTER 1003 02   274 MORGAN HARLESS, ELGIN, OK
04 CHESTER 1002 03   276 MADISON BREWER, ELGIN, OK
04 CHESTER 1167 04   274 DREW HARPER, CAMERON, MO
04 CHESTER 1179 05   264 DANA SWITLIK, CAMERON, MO
04 CHESTER 1060 06   278 ALEXES HEALTON, BURKBURNETT, TX
           
05 CHESTER 0802 01 Champion Chester 280 ASHLEY V WALLANDER, BERTRAND, NE
05 CHESTER 0803 02   283 BRANDON WALLANDER, BERTRAND, NE
05 CHESTER 1058 03   287 MEGAN DAVIS, PRINCETON, KS
           
           
13 SPOT 0852 01   266 PEYTON HILL, NEVADA, TX
13 SPOT 1034 02   264 LINDSI LOOS, LITCHFIELD, NE
13 SPOT 1090 03   246 DANIELLE NADING, FORT SCOTT, KS
13 SPOT 0946 04   264 COOPER WUTHNOW, MANCHESTER, KS
13 SPOT 0827 05   260 DEREK WARREN, GLENWOOD, IA
13 SPOT 0881 06   247 DALLAN THOMAS, PERRY, OK
13 SPOT 0860 07   263 BLAKE KENNEDY, TECUMSEH, OK
           
14 SPOT 1166 01 Champion  Spot 290 GARRISON STRAKA, YUKON, OK
14 SPOT 1035 02 Reserve Champion Spot 276 LINDSI LOOS, LITCHFIELD, NE
14 SPOT 0862 03   288 ALLISON RAGSDALE, TUTTLE, OK
14 SPOT 0812 04   279 KELSEY CARTWRIGHT, LA MESA, NM
14 SPOT 1115 05   270 BLAKE KENNEDY, TECUMSEH, OK
14 SPOT 1068 06   279 CODY WARD, PAULS VALLEY, OK
14 SPOT 1122 07   276 RYLI POWELL, MENO, OK
14 SPOT 0879 08   276 JONATHAN LOCK, GARDEN CITY, KS
14 SPOT 0846 09   281 ADDISON GEORGE, BLOOMFIELD, IN
14 SPOT 0807 10   280 DARCY STEWART, HAZELTON, KS
           
19 LANDRACE 1048 01 Champion All Other Breeds 259 MADDIE FUGATE, MAHOMET, IL
19 POLAND 0939 02   251 ANGELA RAMMING, HINTON, OK
           
20 POLAND 1072 01 Reserve Champion All Other Breeds 276 CAILYN HINES, QUINCY, MI
20 POLAND 1032 02   280 ALEX & SHEILA TESARIK, WHITELAW, WI

RESULTS - PEDIGREED GILT SHOW
Saturday, October 26, 2013
     JUDGE: Mark Peter, Mendon, Illinois
BREED CLASS PLACE CHAMPION TITLE ANIMAL NAME OWNER
BERKSHIRE 01 01 Champion  Berkshire JSK3 ELLEN 11-3 LOGAN TACKER, CLAREMORE, OK
BERKSHIRE 01 02   NNM53 CR SDW 747 WYATT R MARTIN, BLOOMINGTON, IN
BERKSHIRE 01 03   JWL3 MS BISON 8-1 MEGAN MENCH, SHIRLEY, IN
BERKSHIRE 01 04   HRB3 MS WILLIS 13-7 AUSTIN BOLAND, SWEET SPRINGS, MO
BERKSHIRE 01 05   BTC3 TREASURE 43-5 JACK WILLEMSEN, PELLA, IA
BERKSHIRE 01 06   BTC3 MS ROSETTE COUNT 54 JACK WILLEMSEN, PELLA, IA
         
BERKSHIRE 02 01 Reserve  Champion  Berkshire SPLICE G-2 JACOB BERRY, ROACHDALE, IN
BERKSHIRE 02 02   JC AL3 MS UNDER HIC 12-8 KAYLEE LUKERT, PAXICO, KS
BERKSHIRE 02 03   FOX B1 GINA 2-7 BRAD JAEGER, CLARKSVILLE, MO
BERKSHIRE 02 04   HFB3 PAULA 103 KANE KINION, PRYOR, OK
         
CHESTER 03 01 Champion Chester DIVA BLAKE DANNER, CHALMERS, IN
CHESTER 03 02 Reserve Champion Chester AG3 MS U 40-12 IVAN MCDONALD, EVANSVILLE, IN
CHESTER 03 03   JLD3 STAR 38-3 MEGAN DAVIS, PRINCETON, KS
CHESTER 03 04   REM3 ANNA 35 BRIANNA WATERHOUSE, ROYSE CITY, TX
         
         
POLAND 09 01 Champion  Poland JNH3 S 3-4 JOSHUA HORTON, JONESBORO, TX
POLAND 09 02 Reserve Champion Poland JNH3 S 3-2 JOSHUA HORTON, JONESBORO, TX
POLAND 09 03   JNH3 MINDY 2-1 JOSHUA HORTON, JONESBORO, TX
POLAND 09 04   3 WHAT KASE CRITTEN, GALLATIN, MO
POLAND 09 05   CKWW3 MISS JUST N' TIME BRYCE ROMINE, CUBA, MO
POLAND 09 06   CKWW3 MISS JUST N' TIME BRYCE ROMINE, CUBA, MO
         
SPOT 10 01 Champion Spot,Supreme Champion Gilt 3 SARA LEE 36 PEYTON HILL, NEVADA, TX
SPOT 10 02   SDS3 TOO HOT 49-3 JACOB BERRY, ROACHDALE, IN
SPOT 10 03   BABY AUSTIN PUESCHEL, STURGIS, MI
SPOT 10 04   KDW3 LOWBOY S84 DYLAN ARROWSMITH, PRYOR, OK
         
SPOT 11 01 Reserve Champion  Spot 3 POWER CRYSTAL TRACE MULLIGAN, SCOTT, KS
SPOT 11 02   KTB3 PEGGY CLARA LUTTRELL, POCAHONTAS, AR
SPOT 11 03   ZSF3 ARABELLA ETHAN NORMAN, CHANDLER, OK
SPOT 11 04   REM3 SARA LEE 283 BRIANNA WATERHOUSE, ROYSE CITY, TX
SPOT 11 05   3 MISS TM SETH WARREN, GLENWOOD, IA

SWINE SHOWMANSHIP
Saturday, October 26, 2013
Judge: Mark Peter, Mendon, IL
Division I Champion – Blake Moeller, West Point, IA
Division I Reserve Champion – Abby Bell, Bristow, OK
Division II Champion – Kaylie Stone, Gurdon, AR
Division II Reserve Champion – Payton Hines, Quincy, MI
Division III Champion – Brennen North, Wolcottville, IN
Division III Reserve Champion – Tristan Davis, Princeton, KS
CHAMPION SWINE SHOWMAN – Brennen North, Wolcottville, IN
RESERVE CHAMPION SWINE SHOWMAN – Kaylie Stone, Gurdon, AR