Our Mission
To provide educational and career opportunities through competition and fellowship in order to develop leadership skills and integrity in young people interested in Berkshire, Chester White, Poland China and Spotted swine.

 


2013 NAILE Results

Click here for Showmanship Results


Division 1

Division 2
   

Division 3

Division 4
   

Division 5


Champion Spot Austin Pueschel

Champion Poland Megan Mench

Champion Chester White Megan Mench

Champion Berkshire Bradey Newhouse

Reserve Poland Annalee White

Reserve Spot Logan Pell

Reserve Chester White Morgan Mench

Reserve Berkshire Baron Briscoe

SHOW

Poland China
Class 1 1 Jaxon Parmley Greencastle Indiana 290 Champion
2 Kade Patton Frankfort Indiana 256 Reserve Champion
3 Clay Kincaid New Castle Indiana 240
4 Andrea Stubbs Clint Texas 272
5 Bryce Iberg Highland Illinois 246
6 Hunter Logue Liberty Indiana 232
7 Jennifer Miller Macy Indiana 280
8 Hunter Marsh Monrovia Indiana 266
9 Christy Kettler Westfield Indiana 260
10 Brice Mullins Marysville Indiana 270
Spotted
Class 1 1 Dillon Boling Covington Indiana 265 Champion
2 Tyla Voight Tipp City Ohio 235
3 Alexis Muegge Greenfield Indiana 258
4 Toby Harrell Dupont Indiana 253
5 Taylor Crouh Tipton Indiana 255
6 Noah Kitterman Hartford City Indiana 268
7 Austin Pueschel Sturgis Michigan 268
8 Daniel Ammann Highland Illinois 267
9 Todd Smith Lebanon Indiana 265
10 Layna Terry Bedford Indiana 246
Class 2 1 Kelli Grimm Wawaka Indiana 274 Reserve Champion
2 Sage Stephens Amarillo Texas 270
3 Alex Grau Indianapolis Indiana 279
4 Erin Zeller Noblesville Indiana 271
5 Sam Maxwell Valprariso Indiana 275
6 Skylar Knapp Greenfield Indiana 284
7 Cailyn Arnholt Columbus Indiana 270
8 Ayden Mench New Castle Indiana 269
9 Christine Todd Danvers Illinois 273
10 Kailee Cooper Gosport Indiana 269
Berkshire
Class 1 1 Bradey Newhouse Marion Indiana 240 Champion
2 Macy Lengacher Wakarusa Indiana 231
3 Reed Martin Natchitoches Louisiana 249
4 Hadley Hendrickson Lafayette Indiana 265
5 Will Morgan Brookston Indiana 260
6 Lynley Arnholt Columbus Indiana 265
7 Levi Logue Liberty Indiana 246
8 Caleb Middlesworth Marion Indiana 245
9 Chandler Bane Arrowsmith Illinois 230
10 Kam Utendorf Columbus Grove Ohio 261
Class 2 1 Ryan Sheets Columbia City Indiana 290 Reserve Champion
2 Brandy Jester Farmland Indiana 285
3 Bryce Iberg Highland Illinois 280
4 Danika Miller Terre Haute Indiana 275
5 Ashley Kauffman Danvers Illinois 285
6 AJ Richardson Mount Sterling Ohio 271
7 Ian Finn Bedford Indiana 285
8 Ashley Kauffman Danvers Illinois 290
9 Madison Donbrock Coldwater Michigan 280
10 Logan Thomas Brazil Indiana 290
Chester White
Class 1 1 Reed Martin Natchitoches Louisiana 264 Champion
2 Connor Young Greentown Indiana 245
3 Hayden Wilder Remington Indiana 255
4 Carter Pruet Danville Indiana 257
5 Kendrick Herr Greens Fork Indiana 245
6 Lauryn Truesdale Connersville Indiana 255
7 Megan Mench Shirley Indiana 232
8 Brice Mullins Marysville Indiana 262
9 Logan Thomas Brazil Indiana 260
10 Todd Smith Lebanon Indiana 230
Class 2 1 Crosby Jackman Milroy Indiana 274 Reserve Champion
2 Collen Jean Bedford Indiana 265
3 Cade Provo Monticello Indiana 275
4 Andrea Stubbs Clint Texas 285
6 Dylan Risser Goshen Indiana 282
7 Morgan Mench Shirley Indiana 270
8 Cody Steele Terre Haute Indiana 265
8 Matt O'Connor Ualparaiso Indiana 276
9 Mallory Huffer Frankfort Indiana 290
10 Justin Wallace Hope Indiana 280