Our Mission
To provide educational and career opportunities through competition and fellowship in order to develop leadership skills and integrity in young people interested in Berkshire, Chester White, Poland China and Spotted swine.

 


2014 Southwest Regional RESULTS

Click here for Barrow and Gilt Show Results

Click here to view photos.

Judging        
NOVICE First Last City State
1 Karson Osborn Fort Gibson OK
2 Josie Beth Jervis Sapulpa OK
3 Tucker Lang Cushing OK
JUNIOR First Last City State
1 Mckenna Wedel Cordell OK
2 Lizzie  Schafer Owaneco IL
3 Kylee Brown Earlham IA
INT First Last City State
1 Myrah Geter Hico TX
2 Phoebe Rogers Pocasset  OK
3 Jonathon Eilertson Wentworth SD
SENIOR First Last City State
1 Troy Skaar Minneota MN
2 Dakota  Hankins Hico TX
3 Emily Wilkinson Cement OK
         
Showmanship        
NOVICE First Last City State
1 Karson Osborn Fort Gibson OK
2 Tucker Lang Cushing OK
3 Reed Naughton Atlanta IL
JUNIOR First Last City State
1 Kylee Brown Earlham IA
2 Annie Ames Wheatland OK
3 Kaylee Harvey Sperry OK
INT First Last City State
1 Maddie Fugate Mahomet IL
2 Mclayn Musick Camp Point IL
3 Phoebe Rogers Pocasset  OK
SENIOR First Last City State
1 Emily Wilkinson Cement OK
2 Tiffany Wooldridge Mansfield TX
3 Troy Skaar Minneota MN
         
Skillathon        
NOVICE First Last City State
1 Karson Osborn Fort Gibson OK
2 Josie Beth Jervis Sapulpa OK
3 Zane  Clark Okmulgee OK
JUNIOR First Last City State
1 Elizabeth Schneider Seiling OK
2 Lizzie  Schafer Owaneco IL
3 Ellen Schneider Seiling OK
INT First Last City State
1 Maddie Fugate Mahomet IL
2 Ethan Geter Hico TX
3 Braden Deyoe Ulysses KS
SENIOR First Last City State
1 Emily Wilkinson Cement OK
2 Troy Skaar Minneota MN
3 Dakota  Hankins Hico TX
         
Sweepstakes        
NOVICE First Last City State
1 Karson Osborn Fort Gibson OK
2 Tucker Lang Cushing OK
3 Braydan Robinson Porum OK
JUNIOR First Last City State
1 Kylee Brown Earlham IA
2 Lizzie  Schafer Owaneco IL
3 Annie Ames Wheatland OK
INT First Last City State
1 Phoebe Rogers Pocasset  OK
2 Maddie Fugate Mahomet IL
3 Mclayn Musick Camp Point IL
SENIOR First Last City State
1 Emily Wilkinson Cement OK
2 Troy Skaar Minneota MN
3 Dakota  Hankins Hico TX